menu

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the Estampservices.com

Thanks for using Estampservices.com

This privacy policy applies to your use of Estampservices website, application, products and services. Estampservices.com recognises the importance of maintaining your privacy. We extremely value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us.

This Policy describes how we collect and use information we collect on https://www.estampservices.com and other offline sources, so that you can make an informed decision about using the Services. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our website and to our online customers. We will not share your information with anyone except as described in the Privacy Policy.

This policy does not apply to the practices of organization that we do not own or control or people we do not employ or manage. Please read it carefully before using the services or submitting any information to us. If you do not agree to terms of our Privacy Policy we request you to immediately stop accessing our service.

What Information we collect?

1.) Usage/ log Information

We collect usage information such as IP address, the web browser type, Operating system, Address of the reference website or the website to which you exit to, date and time you access our website or services, Items you click on, pages you visit and time spent on each page.

2.) Cookies, other tracking technologies and online Advertising

We also collect certain information (automatically) through the use of cookies, web beacons, analytics/ webmaster tools and/ or similar tracking technologies. We may also use third parties to display and target ads, provide certain functionality (such as maps) or to place their own cookies and other tracking technologies to collect, track and analyze usage and statistical information from users. We are not responsible for the information collection practices of any third parties.

3.) Personal Information

We collect and store Personal Information that you provide to us when accessing or using our Services. “Personal Information” means information relating to a person who is or can be identified directly from that information. This includes your name, gender, address, telephone number, email address, credit card or other account number.Personal Information does not include:

 

  • aggregated or anonymous information;
  • information about you that is provided by third parties; For e.g. if you use an integrated social media feature on our websites. The third-party social media site will give us certain information about you.

 

Examples of Personal Information we collect include information that you provide when you (a) create or update your Estampservices account, (b) communicate with us, (c) purchase services/products from us, (d) contact or review. We may collect demographic information about you, events you like, events you intend to participate in, or any other information provided by you during the use of our website. We might collect this as a part of a survey also. We do not knowingly contact or collect personal information from children under 13. If you believe we have inadvertently collected such information, please contact us so we can promptly obtain parental consent or remove the information.

4.) Publicly Posted Information

Personal Information that you post in public areas of our Services or via your Profile may become publicly available and is not considered Personal Information. For example, information you post in your Profile, peer endorsements, Q&A, or any other interactive areas may be made publicly available and can potentially be viewed by anyone. Your posting to such public areas of the Services constitutes consent to share such information publicly, and you should assume that such information will be widely disseminated, including via search engines and other tools to locate information online (e.g., internet archive).

Use of your information

1.) Non-Personal Information

We may use information other than Personal Information, including aggregated or anonymous information, for ad targeting, to analyze trends, administer our Services, improve customer service, diagnose problems with our servers, track user movement, and gather demographic information for aggregate use. Third party ad platforms may use this information for a similar purpose, but you should follow up with third parties and confirm their information collection and usage practices directly. We may publish, disclose and use information other than Personal Information, including aggregated or anonymous Personal Information, to or with third parties.

2.) Personal Information

We use Personal Information to facilitate your use of the Services, to process your requests or transactions, to provide you with information, products and services you request, to administer and assist us with the operation of our business, and for the purpose for which the information was provided. We may use the information we collect to send you news relevant to you or in accordance with your preferences. We may use information you provide to send you about special promotions or offers. We might also tell you about new features or products. These might be our own offers or products, or third-party offers or products we think you might find interesting. We may also send you advertisements from third parties. We will not disclose, rent, sell or otherwise make available your Personal Information to third parties for direct marketing purposes.

3.) Third Party Service Providers

In the event that we engage with third party service providers in connection with our Services, we may share Personal Information with such service providers who need access to such information to carry out their work for us. For example, we may use credit card processing or verification companies to verify credit card information or to verify your identity. Other than such service providers, we do not share Personal Information with third parties unless (1) you have indicated to us that you wish to receive information from such parties; (2) you otherwise give us your consent to do so; or (3) in response to a request for information or a subpoena.

4.) Text Messaging

We do not ordinarily send text messages for marketing purposes, but to the extent you provide us with your mobile telephone number, you consent to the transmission of text messages to such number. You may, however, contact us and opt out of receiving such texts.

5.) General

We may use information to protect our company, our customers, or our websites. We may share information with any successor to all or part of our business. For example, if part of our business is sold we may give our customer list as part of that transaction.

We may disclose Personal Information when we are required to or we believe it is appropriate to comply with the law (e.g., a lawful subpoena, warrant or court order); to enforce or apply this Policy or our other policies or agreements; to initiate, render, bill, and collect for amounts owed to us; to protect our or our users’ rights, property or safety; to protect our users from fraudulent, abusive, or unlawful use of the Services; or if we believe that an emergency involving the danger of death or serious physical injury to any person requires or justifies disclosure of Personal Information or We may also share it if a government agency or investigatory body requests or when we are investigating potential fraud.

We use information as otherwise permitted by law. We may share your information for reasons not described in this policy. We will inform you before we do this.

We have no obligation to delete any data or information you provide on our Application Form or anywhere else on our website.

Information Security

We take reasonable steps to secure your personally identifiable information against unauthorized access or disclosure. However, no security or encryption method can be guaranteed to protect information from hackers or human error.

Grievance Redressal

If you have any questions or grievances regarding anything covered by this privacy statement, you may contact our Grievance Officer, at sunrayservices2012@gmail.com

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policies, please send an email to sunrayservices2012@gmail.com

This privacy policy was uploaded on February 23, 2019. Our privacy policy may change from time to time. If we make any material changes to our policies, we will place a prominent notice on our website.